MAA-tila Data & Privacy Policy

 

Data Policy 

 

GDPR:

The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) came into effect on 25 May 2018. The purpose of the GDPR is to provide a set of standardised data protection laws across all the member countries. GDPR ensures transparency and gives individuals the right to understand how their data is collected and used, and also the right to raise any complaints. 

 

Maa-tila Project Space have surveyed our operations to ensure they follow the GDPR regulations. We have updated and documented our data gathering processes, including our privacy policy and security practices. We will continue to follow GDPR practices in our future operations. 

 

Who we are: 

MAA-tila Project Space

Our website address is: https://www.maatilaprojectspace.fi/

 

MAA-tila Project Space is run by and officially registered under Art School MAA. MAA-tila Project Space operates in accordance with Art School MAA’s official Privacy Policy. Read Art School MAA Privacy Policy below. MAA-tila Project Space’s website and mailing list collect the following data. 

 

What personal data we collect and why we collect it 

 

Newsletter form:

If you sign up for our newsletter we retain users’ email addresses to send the newsletter. We will only use your details to send our newsletter and events announcements. We will not share your information with any third parties.
 

You can unsubscribe anytime HERE

 

Analytics

Maa-tila website collects basic analytics on traffic, including visitor location and info on traffic directory. Statistics may be passed to third parties but individual data and information will not be disclosed to third parties.

 

Privacy Policy (EN)


Art School MAA Privacy Policy 

REGISTER STATEMENT IN ACCORDANCE TO SECTION 10 OF THE PERSONAL DATA ACT (523/99)

 

1 Name of the register

Student register of the Art School MAA Support Association

 

2 Registrar

Art School MAA Association, business ID 0812295-0

Suomenlinna B 20 F, 00190 Helsinki

koulu(at)taidekoulumaa.fi, 09 668 102

 

3 Person in charge of registry matters

Producer Viivi Koljonen, koulu(at)taidekoulumaa.fi, 09 668 102.

 

4 Purpose of the processing of personal data

The main purpose of this personal data register is to act as a student register for Art School MAA. Personal data is processed to manage the customer relationship and to inform the customer about Art School MAA studies.

 

5 Information content of the register

Art School The country's student register contains the following information:

  • Name

  • Date of birth or social security number for full-time students

  • Contact information: address, telephone number, e-mail address

 

6 Regular data sources and data retention

The information in the register is collected:

  • From the data subject themself

  • With the consent of the data subject from a third party

  • Information will be collected upon registration.

The information is kept in the study register until the end of the studies or until the registrant indicates that they wish to be removed from the register list or until the inaccuracy / obsolescence of the information is noticed.

 

7 Regular disclosures

The information will not be disclosed to third parties.

 

8 Data transfer outside the EU and the EEA

Personal data will not be transferred outside the EU or the EEA.

 

9 Registry security

The register is in computer format. Access to the register is restricted to those persons employed by the controller and other specified persons who need information in the performance of their duties. They have usernames and passwords. The data is protected by a firewall and other technical means.

 

10 Right of inspection and right of prohibition

The person in the register has the right to check their data, as well as the right to correct and delete the data.

The user has the right to restrict the processing of data and to object to the processing. The user also has the right to refuse direct marketing and the right to withdraw consent. The user can request a ban on profiling, in which case their information cannot be used to target direct marketing and advertising.

If a person wishes to check their stored data, or to request their completion / correction or to request the deletion of their data from the register, the requests must be submitted in writing to the data controller.

 

11 Right to appeal to the supervisory authority

The user has the right to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority if the user considers that their personal data has been processed in breach of applicable law.

 

Contact details of the Data Protection Authority:

Office of the Data Protection Officer

Visiting address: Ratapihantie 9, 6th floor, 00520 Helsinki

postal address: PO Box 800, FI-00521 Helsinki

e-mail: tietosuoja@om.fi

telephone: 029 56 66 700

 

12 Changes to the registry description

We may change this registry statement from time to time. Changes may also be based on changes in data protection legislation. We will notify you of any changes to our Services and / or to the email address provided by you.

 

5/24/2018


 

Rekisteriseloste - tietosuojakäytäntö (FI)

 

Rekisteriseloste 

 

HENKILÖTIETOLAIN (523/99) 10 §:N MUKAINEN REKISTERISELOSTE 

 

1 Rekisterin nimi 

Taidekoulu Maan kannatusyhdistys ry:n opiskelijarekisteri 

 

2 Rekisterinpitäjä 

Taidekoulu Maa ry, y-tunnus 0812295-0 

Suomenlinna B 20 F, 00190 Helsinki 

koulu(at)taidekoulumaa.fi, 09 668 102 

 

3 Rekisteriasioita hoitava henkilö 

Tuottaja Viivi Koljonen, koulu(at)taidekoulumaa.fi, 09 668 102. 

 

4 Henkilötietojen käsittelyn tarkoitus 

Tämän henkilötietorekisterin pääasiallinen tarkoitus on toimia Taidekoulu Maan oppilasrekisterinä.  Henkilötietoja käsitellään asiakassuhteen hoitamiseksi ja Taidekoulu Maan opinnoista tiedottamiseen. 

 

5 Rekisterin tietosisältö 

Taidekoulu Maan opiskelijarekisteri sisältää seuraavia tietoja: 

Nimi 

Syntymäaika tai päiväopiskelijoilta sosiaaliturvatunnus 

Yhteystiedot: osoite, puhelinnumero, sähköpostiosoite 

 

6 Säännönmukaiset tietolähteet ja tietojen säilyttäminen 

Rekisterin tiedot kertyvät: 

- Rekisteröidyltä itseltään 

- Rekisteröidyn suostumuksella kolmannelta osapuolelta 

 

Tietoja kerätään ilmoittautumisen yhteydessä. 

Tietoja säilytetään opintorekisterissä opintojen loppuun asti tai kunnes rekisteröity itse ilmoittaa  haluavansa tietonsa pois rekisterilistalta tai kunnes huomataan tietojen paikkansapitämättömyys /  vanhentuminen. 

 

7 Tietojen säännönmukaiset luovutukset 

Tietoja ei luovuteta ulkopuolisille. 

 

8 Tietojen siirto EU:n ja ETA:n ulkopuolelle 

Henkilötietoja ei siirretä EU:n tai ETA:n ulkopuolelle. 

 

9 Rekisterin suojaus 

Rekisteri on ATK-muodossa. Rekisteriin on käyttöoikeus vain niillä rekisterinpitäjän palveluksessa  olevilla ja muilla määritellyillä henkilöillä, jotka tarvitsevat tietoja tehtävissään. Heillä on käytössään  käyttäjätunnukset ja salasanat. Tiedot on suojattu palomuurilla ja muilla teknisillä keinoilla. 

 

10 Tarkastusoikeus ja kielto-oikeus 

Rekisterissä olevalla henkilöllä on oikeus tarkistaa tietonsa, sekä oikeus tietojen korjaamiseen ja  poistamiseen. 

Käyttäjällä on oikeus tietojen käsittelyn rajoittamiseen ja käsittelyn vastustamiseen. Käyttäjällä on myös oikeus kieltää suoramarkkinointi ja oikeus peruuttaa suostumus. Käyttäjä voi pyytää profilointikieltoa, jolloin hänen tietojaan ei voi käyttää suoramarkkinoinnin ja  mainonnan kohdentamiseen.

Mikäli henkilö haluaa tarkistaa tallennetut tietonsa, tai vaatia niihin täydennystä/korjausta tai pyytää tietojensa poistamista rekisteristä, pyynnöt tulee toimittaa kirjallisesti rekisterinpitäjälle. 

 

11 Oikeus tehdä valitus valvontaviranomaiselle 

Käyttäjällä on oikeus tehdä valitus tietosuojaviranomaiselle, mikäli käyttäjä katsoo, että hänen  henkilötietojaan on käsitelty voimassa olevan lainsäädännön vastaisesti. 

Tietosuojaviranomaisen yhteystiedot: 

Tietosuojavaltuutetun toimisto 

käyntiosoite: Ratapihantie 9, 6. krs, 00520 Helsinki 

postiosoite: PL 800, 00521 Helsinki 

sähköposti: tietosuoja@om.fi 

puhelin: 029 56 66 700 

 

12 Muutokset rekisteriselosteeseen 

Voimme ajoittain muuttaa tätä rekisteriselostetta. Muutokset voivat perustua myös  tietosuojalainsääsäädännön muuttumiseen. Muutoksista ilmoitamme Palveluissamme ja/tai käyttäjältä  saatuun sähköpostiosoitteeseen 

 

24.5.2018

Pääskylänrinne 10, 00500 Helsinki, Finland

©2018 by MAA-tila. Proudly created with Wix.com